Bee Shrimp Store


Free Shipping


Shopping Cart:

   Items: 0


   Total: £0.00    
  Top » Catalog »
 
 

£20.00

5 x Blue Bolt Shrimp Low Grade~UK Breed~


Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Description

Common name: Blue Bolt, Taiwan Bee

Scientific name: Caridina Cf Cantonesis

Wild Origin: Southern China

Maximum size: 2-2.5 cm or 0.8-1 inch

 

Blue Bolt care

Tank parameters Required:

PH: 6.0-6.4

GH: 3-6

KH: 1-2

TDS: 100-200

Temperature: 18-25C or 64-78F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive

Breeding: Difficult

 

Selling Size: ~10-15mm

Sex: Various (buy few to get various gender)

You must be present on the first shipping delivery. In the rare case of any dead on arrival, you need to take a digital picture of the dead shrimp with the plastic bag still sealed, within 30 minutes of delivery. Refunds will be given minus postage costs to us. 

  You need to take a picture of the bag next to the shipping label on the box.  We apologize for the overly cautious act but we have been defrauded before.

I cannot deliver on weekends. Please keep in mind that I'm sending shrimps from Monday to Thursday Only!

IMAGE_BUTTON_SOLD_OUT Reviews




Welcome Guest!

   Email:
   Password:




Bee Shrimp Store

3 Alveston Park
Carryduff
Antrim
BT8 8RP
United Kingdom

Contact Us



            » Privacy Notice
            » Shipping & Returns
            » Bee Shrimp Info
            » Bee Shrimp Grading
            » Acclimating Shrimps
            » Bee Shrimp Forum
            » Read/Leave Feedback


We Accept: